Staff


Mrs Davina Sumner Headteacher
Miss Sally Burgen Head of School
Mr Michael Parkinson
 Assistant Headteacher - Pupil Premium Lead
Mrs Sophie Scurfield Foundation Stage 2 Teacher & Co-Ordinator
Mrs Christine Crayton Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
Mrs Sarah Carroll
 Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Claire Ostle
 Year 1 Teacher - Early Reading Co-Ordinator
Mrs Lynn Van Oorschot
 Year 2 Teacher - Science Co-Ordinator
Mr Simon Fisher Year 2 Teacher - IT and Computing Co-Ordinator
Mrs Laura Pownall Year 3 Teacher - PSHE and Values Leader
Mr Simon Martin Year 3 Teacher - Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Mr David Stubbins Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Nichola Rossall Year 4 Teacher - Wider Curriculum Leader
Mrs Sophie Newton Year 4 Teacher
Mr Ryan Gray Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Leila Bedford Year 5 Teacher - Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator
Mrs Lynsey Williams Year 6 Teacher
Mr Ian Rowe Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Stacey Kirk Teacher
Mrs Irene Barry Classroom Professionals
Mrs Lisa Bodman Classroom Professionals
Mrs Liz Boyles Cover Supervisor
Mrs Carmen Evans Classroom Professionals
Mrs Mickala Goodall Classroom Professionals
Mrs Karen Hurst Classroom Professionals
Mrs Kathryn Mair Classroom Professionals
Mrs Lauren McSorley Classroom Professionals
Mrs Helen Safrany Classroom Professionals
Mrs Angela Winter SENCo Support Manager
Miss Amy Wood Samways Classroom Professionals
Mrs Tina Mirfakhrai Senior Midday Supervisor KS2
Miss Emma Ackroyd Classroom Professionals
Mrs Melanie Gardner Midday Supervisor
Mrs Linda Harrison Midday Supervisor
Mrs Sharen Ward Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jane Smith Midday Supervisor
Mrs Diane Morley Office Manager
Mrs Susan Raeburn Administration Office
Mrs Karen Slack Administration Office
Mrs Carol Bilby Administration Office
Mrs Gaynor Hughes Site Supervisor
Mrs Heidi Lindle Parent Care Leader
Mrs Carol Kennard Classroom Professionals
Miss Louise Cairns Classroom Professionals
Miss Alice Moores Sports Coach
Miss Leanne Hughes Sports Apprentice
Mrs Nicola Gent Midday Supervisor
Mrs Clair Jones Classroom Professionals